Faculty

  •  

     

    OFFICE PERSONNEL 

    TITLE

    Kim Burns

    Principal

    Connie Dahmer

    Secretary

    Sara Hartwell

    Secretary

    Pam Rakers

    School Nurse

    TEACHERS

    POSITION

    Laura Bishop

    Pre-K Teacher

    Lisa Dunbar 

    Pre-K Teacher Aide 

    Demita Martinez

    Kindergarten 

    Amy Wilson

    First Grade

    Sarah Aldridge

    First Grade

    Margaret Van Horn 

    Second Grade 

    Colton Allen

    Second Grade

    Melissa Lundgren 

    Third Grade

    Laren Evetts 

    Fourth Grade

    Micah Colboth 

    Fifth Grade

    Amy Buchanan 

    8th Gr. Homeroom, 6th-8th Gr. Science,  6th-8th Gr. Life Skills, HS Credit Recovery

    Kelly Simmerman

    7th Gr. Homeroom, 6th Gr. English, 7th-8th Gr. Language Arts/Literature, 6th-8th Gr. Art

    Reid Roper

    6th Gr. Homroom, 6th-8th Gr. Math, 6th Gr. Keyboarding,3rd-8th Title Math, PBIS Team Leader

    Dana Stearns

    6th Gr. Geography, 7th Gr. Civics, 8th Gr. American History, HS Credit Recovery

    Tim Mieldezis  

    Physical Education

    Heath  Blumenstock 

    8th Gr. Algebra I & HS Credit Recovery                    

    Shay Henshaw

    Elementary/Jr. High Music & Band 

    Ryan Ashmore

    HS Credit Recovery

    Elizabeth Graff

    Resource/Cross Categorical  

    Cassie Miles

    Resource Assistant/Noon Supervisor

    Leigh Ziehm   

    Resource Assistant  

    Micaela Allred

    Librarian

    Kaitlyn Phillips

    Teacher 

    Jami Roe

    Teacher Assistant

    Kayla Bruce

    Teacher Assistant

    Teresa Grant  

    1st-8th Gr. Title Reading

    Hassi Loucks

    Guidance

    SUPPORT   PERSONNEL  

    TITLE

    Kerry Pulley

    Custodian

    Janet Wilkins

    Custodian 

    Kaylee Evans

    Americorp

    Aubrey Reichert

    Americorp

    Cassie Steinsultz

    Noon Supervisor/AfterCats Coordinator

    Donna Cislaghi

    Noon Supervisor

    Laquetta Robertson

    Noon Supervisor
    Lisa Lenon

    Cashier/Cook

    Sherry Price 

    Head Cook

    Kathy Frey

    Cook

    Tracy Lang

    WCES Social Worker

    Jessica Corzine

    WCES IEP Facilitator

    Lindsey Williams

    Speech Pathologist

    Lisa Drury

    Parent Liaison

    ATHLETICS

     

    Jessica Lenon

    Athletic Director

    Shyann Meadows

    Cross Country 

    Chad Havens

    Varsity Boys Basketball

    Rachel Spolarich

    Girls Basketball

    Josh Mieldezis & Reid Roper

    Baseball

    Alyssa Patterson

    Cheerleading

    Janie Havens

    Volleyball

     

    Girls Track

     

    Boys Track

    Jay Spolarich & Micaela Allred

    Softball

    PTO OFFICERS

     

    Tasha Burnett

    President

    Connie Holmes

    Vice President

     Amy Rivett

    Secretary

    Cassandra Steinsultz

    Treasurer

    Margaret Van Horn

    Teacher Representative